MPO Fiber patch cord
Home  >  Products  >  Optical module  >  SFP bidi(1.25G)
Optical module
SFP-T(1G/10G)

SFP(1.25G)

SFP bidi(1.25G)

SFP+(10G)

SFP+ bidi(10G)

SFP28(25G)

QSFP+(40G)

QSFP28(100G)

QSFP-DD(200G-400G)

Direct attach cable
10G SFP+DAC

25G SFP28 DAC

40G QSFP+DAC

100G QSFP28 DAC

QSFP-DD DAC(200/400G)

Active optical cable
10G SFP+AOC

25G SFP28 AOC

40G QSFP+AOC

100G QSFP28 AOC

Fiber jumper
Double fiber jumper

Single fiber jumper

MTP/MPO-MTP/MPO fiber patch cord

Other fiber patch cords

Others
Others

>
<

SFP-GE-BX20-D

RealSea’s SFP-GE-BX20-D Bi-Directional transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module, which is Compliant with Specifications for IEEE 802.3. This module are designed for single fiber bidirectional data communication up to 20km. The digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus, as specified in SFF-8472.

Online inquiry Download

Share:

APPLICATION

Data center

Server

Switch

1.25G Gigabit Ethernet

Features

STANDARDS COMPLIANCE

PERFORMANCE

General Specifications

Parameter

         Symbol

        Min

           Typ

          Max

        Unit

Data Rate

            DR


          1.25


        Gb/s

Bit Error Rate

           BER



         10−12


Operating Temperature          Tc          0
          70           ◦C

Storage Temperature

           TSTO

             -40


          85

        ◦C

Surge Current

            Icc



         300

       mA

Input Voltage

            Vcc

       3.14

           3.30

         3.46

               V

Maximum Voltage         VMAX        -0.5
           4            V




COMPATIBLE BRANDS

Product attributes

Product attributes

Brand

Realsea Technology

RX Sensitivity :

< -24dBm

Part Number

SFP-GE-BD20-D

Power dissipation :≤0.8w

Data Rate

1.25 Gbps

DDM/DOM :Supported

Connector Type

SFP

EMC :Supported

Wavelength :

TX-1310nm/RX-1550nm

Commercial Temperature :0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Transmission Distance :

20KM

MTBF :1,000,000 Hours

Connector :

LC Duplex

Receiver Overload :-3dBm

TX output Power :

-9.0 ~ - 3dBm

Extinction Ratio :>9dB

Transmitter Type :

FP

Warranty :3 year

RX Type :

PIN




Related Recommendation

Hot products

SFP-GE-BX80-U

SFP-GE-BX80-U

High performance/high precision/high density

SFP-GE-BX80-D

SFP-GE-BX80-D

High performance/high precision/high density

SFP-GE-BX40-U

SFP-GE-BX40-U

High performance/high precision/high density