MPO Fiber patch cord
Home  >  Products  >  Optical module  >  QSFP28(100G)
Optical module
SFP-T(1G/10G)

SFP(1.25G)

SFP bidi(1.25G)

SFP+(10G)

SFP+ bidi(10G)

SFP28(25G)

QSFP+(40G)

QSFP28(100G)

QSFP-DD(200G-400G)

Direct attach cable
10G SFP+DAC

25G SFP28 DAC

40G QSFP+DAC

100G QSFP28 DAC

QSFP-DD DAC(200/400G)

Active optical cable
10G SFP+AOC

25G SFP28 AOC

40G QSFP+AOC

100G QSFP28 AOC

Fiber jumper
Double fiber jumper

Single fiber jumper

MTP/MPO-MTP/MPO fiber patch cord

Other fiber patch cords

Others
Others

>
<

QSFP28-100G-ER4

RealSea’s  100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite optical Transceiver integrates receiver and transmitter path on one module. In the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed, and passed to four laser drivers. The laser drivers control 4-EML with center wavelength of 1296 nm, 1300nm, 1305nm and 1309 nm.The optical signals are multiplexed to a single–mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. In the receive side, the four lanes of optical data streams are optically de-multiplexed by the integrated optical demultiplxer. Each data stream is recovered by a APD and trans-impedance amplifier, retimed. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption and MDIO management interface. The product compliant with QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and IEEE 802.3bm.

Online inquiry Download

Share:

APPLICATION

Data center

Server

Switch

100G Fiber Channel

Features

STANDARDS COMPLIANCE

PERFORMANCE

General Specifications

Parameter

         Symbol

        Min

           Typ

          Max

        Unit

Data Rate

            DR

          

         25.78

            11.3

        Gb/s

Bit Error Rate

           BER



         10−12


Operating Temperature          Tc          0
          70           ◦C

Storage Temperature

           TSTO

             -40


          85

        ◦C

Surge Current

            Icc


          180

         295

       mA

Input Voltage

            Vcc

       3.14

           3.30

         3.46

               V

Maximum Voltage         VMAX        -0.5
           4            V


COMPATIBLE BRANDS

Product attributes





Product attributes

Brand

Realsea Technology

RX Sensitivity :

< -18.65dBm

Part Number

QSFP28-100G-ER4

Power dissipation :<4.5W

Data Rate

100 Gbps

DDM/DOM :Supported

Connector Type

QSFP28

EMC :Supported

Wavelength :

LWDM4

Commercial Temperature :0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Transmission Distance :

40KM

MTBF :1,000,000 Hours

Connector :

LC Duplex

Receiver Overload :-3.3dBm

TX output Power :

-2.9 ~4. 5dBm

Extinction Ratio :>4dB

Transmitter Type :

4EML

Warranty :3 year

RX Type :

PIN




Related Recommendation

Hot products

QSFP28-100G-CWDM4

QSFP28-100G-CWDM4

High performance/high precision/high density

QSFP28-100G-LR4

QSFP28-100G-LR4

High performance/high precision/high density

QSFP28-100G-ER4

QSFP28-100G-ER4

High performance/high precision/high density